Jan 25, 2012; Melbourne, AUSTRALIA; A general view of Rod Laver Arena during the match between Novak Djokovic (SRB) and David Ferrer (ESP) on day ten of the 2012 Australian Open at Melbourne Park. Mandatory Credit: Matthias Hauer/GEPA via USA TODAY Sports

Australian Open 2014: Day 2 matches, live stream, TV info and more


The 2014 Australian Open is currently taking place, with many of the top tennis players in the world taking the court and competing for the title. If you are looking for all of the information you will need to catch the action, we have got you covered right here.

Where: Melbourne Park

TV Info: ESPN2

Live Stream: Watch ESPN

Here is a look at the notable matches for today:

 
Matchup Court Court Start Time (Local) Match #
Johanna Larsson (SWE) vs. Victoria Azarenka (BLR) [2] Rod Laver Arena 11 a.m. 1
James Duckworth (AUS) vs. Roger Federer (SUI) [6] Rod Laver Arena 11 a.m. 2
Andres Seppi (ITA) [24] vs. Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) Rod Laver Arena 11 a.m. 3
Rafael Nadal (ESP) [1] vs. Bernard Tomic (AUS) Rod Laver Arena 7 p.m. 1
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) vs. Maria Sharapova (RUS) [3] Rod Laver Arena 7 p.m. 2
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) vs. Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) [10] Hisense Arena 11 a.m. 1
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) [10] vs. Filippo Volandri (ITA) Hisense Arena 11 a.m. 2
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) [5] vs. Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) Hisense Arena 11 a.m. 3
Andy Murray (GBR) [4] vs. Go Soeda (JPN) Hisense Arena Not Before 5 p.m. 4
Katarzyna Piter (POL) vs. Simona Halep (ROU) [11] Margaret Court Arena 11 a.m. 1
Francesca Schiavone (ITA) vs. Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) [20] Margaret Court Arena 11 a.m. 2
Jelena Jankovic (SRB) [8] vs. Misaki Doi (JPN) Margaret Court Arena 11 a.m. 3
Rhyne Williams (USA) vs. Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) [5] Margaret Court Arena 11 a.m. 4
Ryan Harrison (USA) vs. Gael Monfils (FRA) [25] Margaret Court Arena Not Before 5 p.m. 5
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs. Kei Nishikori (JPN) [16] Show Court 2 11 a.m. 1
Sloane Stephens (USA) [13] vs. Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) Show Court 2 11 a.m. 4
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) [16] vs. Vania King (USA) Show Court 3 11 a.m. 1
Martin Klizan (SVK) vs. John Isner (USA) [13] Court 6 11 a.m. 2
Milos Raonic (CAN) [11] vs. Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) Court 8 11 a.m. 1
Elina Svitolina (UKR) vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) [19] Court 13 11 a.m. 4

Tags: Australian Open Hidden Tennis