World Cup 2014: Group table and standings


The “Round of 16″ field has been set, you can see a bracket outlining the knockout rounds and the path to the World Cup Final here.

Group A

Pos
Team
PTS
GD
P
W
D
L
F
A
1Brazil*75321072
2Mexico*73321041
3Croatia^30310266
4Cameroon^0-8300319

Group B

Pos
Team
PTS
GD
P
W
D
L
F
A
1Netherlands*973300103
2Chile*62320153
3Spain^3-3310247
4Australia^0-6300339

Group C

Pos
Team
PTS
GD
P
W
D
L
F
A
1Colombia*94330092
2Greece*4-2311124
3Ivory Coast^3-1310245
4Japan^1-4301226

Group D

Pos
Team
PTS
GD
P
W
D
L
F
A
1Costa Rica*73321041
2Uruguay*60320144
3Italy^3-1310223
4England^1-2301224

Group E

Pos
Team
PTS
GD
P
W
D
L
F
A
1France*76321082
2Switzerland*61320176
3Ecuador^40311133
4Honduras^0-7300318

Group F

Pos
Team
PTS
GD
P
W
D
L
F
A
1Argentina*93330063
2Nigeria*40311133
3Bosnia-Herzegovina^30310244
4Iran^1-3301214

Group G

Pos
Team
PTS
GD
P
W
D
L
F
A
1Germany*75321072
2United States*40311144
3Portugal^4-3311147
4Ghana^1-2301246

Group H

Pos
Team
PTS
GD
P
W
D
L
F
A
1Belgium*93330041
2Algeria*41311165
3Russia^2-1302123
4South Korea^1-3301236

KEY: PTS – Points GD – Goal Differentia P- Games Played W – Wins D – Draws L – Loss F – Goals For A – Goals Against

*- Clinched ^ – Eliminated

Below you can find the entire schedule and TV listings for the World Cup.

Group Play

Thursday, June 12
Brazil vs. Croatia, 3:30 p.m. ET (ESPN)

Friday, June 13
Mexico vs. Cameroon, 11:30 a.m. ET (ESPN2)
Spain vs. Netherlands, 2:30 p.m. ET (ESPN)
Chile vs. Australia, 5:30 p.m. ET (ESPN2)

Saturday, June 14
Colombia vs. Greece, 11:30 a.m. ET (ABC)
Uruguay vs. Costa Rica, 2:30 p.m. ET (ABC)
England vs. Italy, 5:30 p.m. ET (ESPN)
Ivory Coast vs. Japan, 8:30 p.m. ET (ESPN)

Sunday, June 15
Switzerland vs. Ecuador, 11:30 a.m. ET (ABC)
France vs. Honduras 2:30 p.m. ET (ABC)
Argentina vs. Bosnia-Herzegovina 5:30 p.m. ET (ESPN)

Monday, June 16
Germany vs. Portugal, 11:30 a.m. ET (ESPN)
Iran vs. Nigeria, 2:30 p.m. ET (ESPN)
Ghana vs. United States 5:30 p.m. ET (ESPN)

Tuesday, June 17
Belgium vs. Algeria, 11:30 a.m. ET (ESPN)
Brazil vs. Mexico, 2:30 p.m. ET (ESPN)
Russia vs. South Korea, 5:30 p.m. ET (ESPN)

Wednesday, June 18
Australia vs. Netherlands, 11:30 a.m. ET (ESPN)
Spain vs. Chile, 2:30 p.m. ET (ESPN)
Cameroon vs. Croatia, 5:30 p.m. ET (ESPN)

Thursday, June 19
Colombia vs. Ivory Coast, 11:30 a.m. ET (ESPN)
Uruguay vs. England, 2:30 p.m. ET (ESPN)
Japan vs. Greece, 5:30 p.m. ET (ESPN)

Friday, June 20
Italy vs. Costa Rica, 11:30 a.m. ET (ESPN)
Switzerland vs. France, 2:30 p.m. ET (ESPN)
Honduras vs. Ecuador, 5:30 p.m. ET (ESPN)

Saturday, June 21
Argentina vs. Iran, 11:30 a.m. ET (ESPN)
Germany vs. Ghana, 2:30 p.m. ET (ESPN)
Nigeria vs. Bosnia-Herzegovina, 5:30 p.m. ET (ESPN)

Sunday, June 22
Belgium vs. Russia, 11:30 a.m. ET (ABC)
South Korea vs. Algeria, 2:30 p.m. ET (ABC)
United States vs. Portugal, 5:30 p.m. ET (ESPN)

Monday, June 23
Netherlands vs. Chile, 11:30 a.m. ET (ESPN)
Australia vs. Spain, 11:30 a.m. ET (ESPN2)
Croatia vs. Mexico, 3:30 p.m. ET (ESPN
Cameroon vs. Brazil, 3:30 p.m. ET (ESPN2)

Tuesday, June 24
Italy vs. Uruguay, 11:30 a.m. ET (ESPN)
Costa Rica vs. England 11:30 a.m. ET (ESPN2)
Japan vs. Colombia, 3:30 p.m. ET (ESPN)
Greece vs. Ivory Coast, 3:30 p.m. ET (ESPN2)

Wednesday, June 25
Nigeria vs. Argentina, 11:30 a.m. ET (ESPN)
Bosnia-Herzegovina vs. Iran, 11:30 a.m. ET (ESPN2)
Ecuador vs. France, 3:30 p.m. ET (ESPN)
Honduras vs. Switzerland, 3:30 p.m. ET (ESPN2)

Thursday, June 26
United States vs. Germany, 11:30 a.m. ET (ESPN)
Portugal vs. Ghana, 11:30 a.m. ET (ESPN2)
South Korea vs. Belgium, 3:30 p.m. ET (ESPN)
Algeria vs. Russia, 3:30 p.m. ET (ESPN2)

Knockout Stage

Saturday, June 28
Round of 16, Brazil vs. Chile, 11:30 a.m. ET (ABC)
Round of 16, Colombia vs. Uruguay, 3:30 p.m. ET (ABC)

Sunday, June 29
Round of 16, Netherlands vs. Mexico, 11:30 a.m. ET (ESPN)
Round of 16, Costa Rica vs. Greece, 3:30 p.m. ET (ESPN)

Monday, June 30
Round of 16, France vs. Nigeria, 11:30 a.m. ET (ESPN)
Round of 16, Germany vs. Algeria, 3:30 p.m. ET (ESPN)

Tuesday, July 1
Round of 16, Argentina vs. Switzerland, 11:30 a.m. ET (ESPN)
Round of 16, Belgium vs. United States, 3:30 p.m. ET (ESPN)

Tuesday, July 1
Round of 16, Belgium vs. United States, 3:30 p.m. ET (ESPN)

Friday, July 4
Quarterfinals, France vs Germany, 11:30 a.m. ET (ESPN2)
Quarterfinals, Brazil vs Colombia, 3:30 p.m. ET (ESPN)

Saturday, July 5
Quarterfinals, 11:30 a.m. ET (ESPN2)
Quarterfinals, Netherlands vs Costa Rica, 3:30 p.m. ET (ESPN)

Tuesday, July 8
Semifinals, 3:30 p.m. ET (ESPN)

Wednesday, July 9
Semifinals, 3:30 p.m. ET (ESPN)

Saturday, July 12
Third-place match, 3:30 p.m. ET (ESPN)

Sunday, July 13
Final, 2:30 p.m. ET (ABC)

Tags: 2014 World Cup Algeria Soccer Argentina Soccer Australia Soccer Belgium Soccer Bosnia-Herzegovina Soccer Brazil Soccer Cameroon Soccer Chile Soccer Colombia Soccer Costa Rica Soccer Croatia Soccer Ecuador Soccer El Tri England Soccer France Soccer Germany Soccer Ghana Soccer Greece Soccer Honduras Soccer Iran Soccer Italy Soccer Ivory Coast Soccer Japan Soccer Mexico Soccer Netherlands Soccer Nigeria Soccer Portugal Soccer Russia Soccer South Korea Soccer Spain Soccer Switzerland Soccer Uruguay Soccer USA Soccer USMNT World Cup World Cup 2014

  • mijsmith1981

    WORLDCUP2014ACCESS COM is great source
    !

  • http://fansided.com Zach

    USA, USA, USA!

  • harrylangdof

    HOW TO WATCH WORLD CUP HD :

    1. Join http://worldcup2014access.com

    2. Register

    3. Enjoy :)

    4. World Cup 2014 + TV all around the World for 1 year.