Jun 24, 2014; Kansas City, KS, USA; Sporting KC forward Soony Saad (22) celebrates after scoring a goal during the second half of the match against the Portland Timbers at Sporting Park. Portland won 3-1. Mandatory Credit: Denny Medley-USA TODAY Sports

CONCACAF Champions League 2014/15 schedule for group stage

On August 5, the 2014-15 CONCACAF Champions League will kick off with the group stage. The tournament features eight groups with three teams a piece, and the eight winners will advance to the elimination round.

The group stage runs through October 23, with the winners group winners advancing to the quarterfinals and semifinals in the spring of 2015.

Five MLS teams — Sporting KC, Portland Timbers, New York Red Bulls, D.C. United and Montreal Impact — will be in the tournament, along with four teams from Liga MX — Leon, Club America, Pachuca and Cruz Azul.

The remaining 15 teams come from Central America and the Caribbean.

The CONCACAF Champions League kicks off with four games on August 5, and then the tournament will be in full swing.

You can check out the full group stage schedule below.

Tuesday, August 5, 2014

8 pm ET Alpha United FC (GUY) vs. Club Deportivo Olimpia (HON)
8 pm ET Cruz Azul FC (MEX) vs. Liga Deportiva Alajuelense (CRC)
8 pm ET Impact de Montreal (CAN) vs. Club Deportivo FAS (SLV)
10 pm ET AD Isidro Metapán (SLV) vs. Club León (MEX)

Wednesday, August 6, 2014

8 pm ET Club de Fútbol Pachuca (MEX) vs. Real Club Deportivo España (HON)
10 pm ET Real Estelí Fútbol Club (NCA) vs. Deportivo Saprissa (CRC)

Thursday, August 7, 2014

10 pm ET Comunicaciones FC (GUA) vs. Puerto Rico Bayamón FC (PUR)
10 pm ET Tauro FC (PAN) vs. Waterhouse Football Club (JAM)

Tuesday, August 19, 2014

8 pm ET Alpha United FC (GUY) vs Portland Timbers (USA)
8 pm ET Club América (MEX) vs. Puerto Rico Bayamón FC (PUR)
10 pm ET Chorrillo FC (PAN) vs. Cruz Azul FC (MEX)
10 pm ET Real Estelí Fútbol Club (NCA) vs. Sporting Kansas City (USA)

Wednesday, August 20, 2014

8 pm ET DC United (USA) vs. Waterhouse FC (JAM)
10 pm ET Club Deportivo FAS (SLV) vs. Impact de Montreal (CAN)

Thursday, August 21, 2014

10 pm ET Real Club Deportivo España (HON) vs. Club Social y Deportivo Municipal (GUA)
10 pm ET Belmopan Bandits Football (BLZ) vs. AD Isidro Metapán (SLV)

Tuesday, August 26, 2014

8 pm ET New York Red Bulls (USA) vs. Club Deportivo FAS (SLV)
10 pm ET Comunicaciones FC (GUA) vs. Club América (MEX)
10 pm ET Deportivo Saprissa (CRC) vs. Real Estelí Fútbol Club (NCA)

Wednesday, August 27, 2014

8 pm ET Club León (MEX) vs. Belmopan Bandits Football (BLZ)
10 pm ET Club Social y Deportivo Municipal (GUA) vs. Club de Fútbol Pachuca (MEX)

Thursday, August 28, 2014

8 pm ET Waterhouse Football Club (JAM) vs. Tauro FC (PAN)
10 pm ET Liga Deportiva Alajuelense (CRC) vs. Chorrillo FC (PAN)
10 pm ET Club Deportivo Olimpia (HON) vs. Alpha United FC (GUY)

Tuesday, September 16, 2014

8 pm ET Waterhouse Football Club (JAM) vs. DC United (USA)
8 pm ET Cruz Azul FC (MEX) vs. Chorrillo FC (PAN)
10 pm ET Portland Timbers (USA) vs. Club Deportivo Olimpia (HON)

Wednesday, September 17, 2014

8 pm ET Puerto Rico Bayamón FC (PUR) vs. Club América (MEX)
8 pm ET Impact de Montreal (CAN) vs. New York Red Bulls (USA)
10 pm ET Club Social y Deportivo Municipal (GUA) vs. Real Club Deportivo España (HON)

Thursday, September 18, 2014

8 pm ET Sporting Kansas City (USA) vs. Deportivo Saprissa (CRC)
10 pm ET AD Isidro Metapán (SLV) vs. Belmopan Bandits Football (BLZ)

Tuesday, September 23, 2014

8 pm ET Sporting Kansas City (USA) vs. Real Estelí Fútbol Club (NCA)
10 pm ET Portland Timbers (USA) vs. Alpha United FC (GUY)

Wednesday, September 24, 2014

8 pm ET Club de Fútbol Pachuca (MEX) vs. Club Social y Deportivo Municipal (GUA)
8 pm ET DC United (USA) vs. Tauro FC (PAN)
10 pm ET Club Deportivo FAS (SLV) vs. New York Red Bulls (USA)
10 pm ET Belmopan Bandits Football (BLZ) vs. Club León (MEX)

Thursday, September 25, 2014

8 pm ET Puerto Rico Bayamón FC (PUR) vs. Comunicaciones FC (GUA)
10 pm ET Chorrillo FC (PAN) vs. Liga Deportiva Alajuelense (CRC)

Tuesday, October 21, 2014

8 pm ET Tauro FC (PAN) vs. DC United (USA)
8 pm ET Club América (MEX) vs. Comunicaciones FC (GUA)
10 pm ET Liga Deportiva Alajuelense (CRC) vs. Cruz Azul FC (MEX)
10 pm ET Club Deportivo Olimpia (HON) vs. Portland Timbers (USA)

Wednesday, October 22, 2014

8 pm ET New York Red Bulls (USA) vs. Impact de Montreal (CAN)
10 pm ET Real Club Deportivo España (HON) vs. Club de Fútbol Pachuca (MEX)

Thursday, October 23, 2014
8 pm ET Club León (MEX) vs. AD Isidro Metapán (SLV)
10 pm ET Deportivo Saprissa (CRC) vs. Sporting Kansas City (USA)

Tags: Club America CONCACAF CONCACAF Champions League Cruz Azul DC United Leon Liga Mx MLS Montreal Impact New York Red Bulls Pachuca Portland Timbers Sporting KC

comments powered by Disqus