Sep 2, 2013; New York, NY, USA; Rafael Nadal (ESP) celebrates after defeating Philip Kohlschreiber (GER) on day eight of the 2013 US Open at USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center. Mandatory Credit: Jerry Lai-USA TODAY Sports

U.S. Open 2013: Wednesday schedule, TV info and start times

The 2013 U.S. Open continues on Wednesday afternoon with a full slate of matches at the USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center during Day 10 of the action.

Today’s schedule features some of the top players in the world, including Rafael Nadal, Victoria Azarenka and many more during the quarterfinals.

Here is the complete schedule for Wednesday’s action at the 2013 U.S. Open, via USOpen.com:

Arthur Ashe Stadium
12:00 pm
 Women’s Singles – Quarterfinals
Roberta Vinci (ITA) [10]
vs.

Flavia Pennetta (ITA)

 Men’s Singles – Quarterfinals
Richard Gasquet (FRA) [8]
vs.

David Ferrer (ESP) [4]

Arthur Ashe Stadium
7:00 pm
 Women’s Singles – Quarterfinals
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
vs.

Victoria Azarenka (BLR) [2]

 Men’s Singles – Quarterfinals
Tommy Robredo (ESP) [19]
vs.

Rafael Nadal (ESP) [2]

Louis Armstrong Stadium
11:00 am
 Men’s Doubles – Quarterfinals
Ivan Dodig (CRO) [10] /
Marcelo Melo (BRA) [10]
vs.

Treat Huey (PHI) [16] /
Dominic Inglot (GBR) [16]

 Women’s Doubles – Quarterfinals
Sania Mirza (IND) [10] /
Jie Zheng (CHN) [10]
vs.

Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) [4] /
Shuai Peng (CHN) [4]

 Mixed Doubles – Semifinals
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) [5] /
Bruno Soares (BRA) [5]
vs.

Abigail Spears (USA) /
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)

Not Before: 3.30pm This match may be moved to Arthur Ashe Stadium 
Women’s Doubles – Round 3
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) [11] /
Lucie Safarova (CZE) [11]
vs.

Serena Williams (USA) /
Venus Williams (USA)

Grandstand
12:00 pm
 Women’s Doubles – Quarterfinals
Nadia Petrova (RUS) [3] /
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) [3]
vs.

Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) [5] /
Lucie Hradecka (CZE) [5]

Not Before: 2.00pm 
Women’s Doubles – Quarterfinals
Ashleigh Barty (AUS) [8] /
Casey Dellacqua (AUS) [8]
vs.

Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) [2] /
Elena Vesnina (RUS) [2]

 Mixed Doubles – Semifinals
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) [7] /
Max Mirnyi (BLR) [7]
vs.

Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) /
Daniel Nestor (CAN)

Not Before: 4.00pm 
Men’s Champions Doubles
Michael Chang (USA) /
Todd Martin (USA)
vs.

Pat Cash (AUS) /
MaliVai Washington (USA)

Court 13
11:00 am
 Junior Boys’ Singles – Round 2
Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS)
vs.

Nicolas Jarry (CHI) [11]

 Junior Girls’ Singles – Round 2
Ivana Jorovic (SRB)
vs.

Mayo Hibi (JPN) [11]

 Junior Boys’ Doubles – Round 2
Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS) [8] /
Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA) [8]
vs.

Luca Corinteli (USA) /
Elias Ymer (SWE)

 Junior Girls’ Doubles – Round 2
Veronika Kudermetova (RUS) /
Maria Marfutina (RUS)
vs.

Mayo Hibi (JPN) [8] /
Ayaka Okuno (JPN) [8]

Court 11
11:00 am
 Junior Girls’ Singles – Round 2
Christina Makarova (USA)
vs.

Maria Marfutina (RUS)

 Junior Girls’ Singles – Round 2
Claire Liu (USA)
vs.

Katerina Siniakova (CZE) [3]

 Junior Girls’ Doubles – Round 2
Mami Adachi (JPN) /
Hikari Yamamoto (JPN)
vs.

Harriet Dart (GBR) /
Jana Fett (CRO)

 Junior Girls’ Doubles – Round 2
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) [1] /
Katerina Siniakova (CZE) [1]
vs.

Sandra Samir (EGY) /
Isabelle Wallace (GBR)

 Women’s Champions Doubles – Semifinals
Chanda Rubin (USA) /
Iva Majoli (CRO)
vs.

Gigi Fernandez (USA) /
Natasha Zvereva (BLR)

Court 6
11:00 am
 Junior Boys’ Singles – Round 2
Andrey Rublev (RUS)
vs.

Quentin Halys (FRA)

 Junior Girls’ Singles – Round 2
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) [4]
vs.

Tornado Alicia Black (USA)

 Junior Boys’ Doubles – Round 2
Quentin Halys (FRA) /
Frederico Ferreira Silva (POR)
vs.

Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) [4] /
Jorge Panta (PER) [4]

 Junior Girls’ Doubles – Round 2
Alice Matteucci (ITA) [7] /
Nina Stojanovic (SRB) [7]
vs.

Tornado Alicia Black (USA) /
Peggy Porter (USA)

Court 7
11:00 am
 Junior Boys’ Singles – Round 2
Noah Rubin (USA)
vs.

Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA) [2]

 Junior Girls’ Singles – Round 2
Iryna Shymanovich (BLR)
vs.

Peggy Porter (USA)

 Junior Boys’ Doubles – Round 2
Johannes Haerteis (GER) /
Hannes Wagner (GER)
vs.

Clement Geens (BEL) [7] /
Noah Rubin (USA) [7]

 Junior Girls’ Doubles – Round 2
Katy Dunne (GBR) /
Ivana Jorovic (SRB)
vs.

Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) [5] /
Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) [5]

Court 8
11:00 am
 Junior Boys’ Singles – Round 2
Rafael Matos (BRA)
vs.

Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) [8]

 Junior Girls’ Singles – Round 2
Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)
vs.

Francoise Abanda (CAN)

 Junior Boys’ Doubles – Round 2
Hyeon Chung (KOR) [5] /
Duck Hee Lee (KOR) [5]
vs.

Matej Maruscak (SVK) /
Simon Friis Soendergaard (DEN)

 Junior Girls’ Doubles – Round 2
Marie Bouzkova (CZE) /
Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK)
vs.

Belinda Bencic (SUI) [3] /
Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) [3]

Court 9
11:00 am
 Junior Girls’ Singles – Round 2
Elise Mertens (BEL) [8]
vs.

Katie Boulter (GBR)

 Junior Boys’ Singles – Round 2
Borna Coric (CRO) [4]
vs.

Wei Qiang Zheng (CHN)

 Junior Girls’ Doubles – Round 2
Elise Mertens (BEL) [4] /
Ipek Soylu (TUR) [4]
vs.

Ching-Wen Hsu (TPE) /
Shilin Xu (CHN)

 Junior Boys’ Doubles – Round 2
Maximilian Marterer (GER) /
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
vs.

Jaime Ignacio Galleguillos (CHI) /
Tommy Mylnikov (CAN)

Court 10
11:00 am
 Junior Boys’ Singles – Round 2
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
vs.

Young Seok Kim (KOR)

Not Before: 12.30pm 
Junior Boys’ Singles – Round 2
Roman Safiullin (RUS) [14]
vs.

Gage Brymer (USA)

 Junior Boys’ Doubles – Round 2
Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) /
Cameron Norrie (GBR)
vs.

Seong-chan Hong (KOR) /
Young Seok Kim (KOR)

 Junior Boys’ Doubles – Round 2
Rafael Matos (BRA) /
Marcelo Zormann Da Silva (BRA)
vs.

Andrey Rublev (RUS) [6] /
Alexander Zverev (GER) [6]

Court 14
11:00 am
 Junior Boys’ Singles – Round 2
Johannes Haerteis (GER)
vs.

Jorge Panta (PER) [15]

 Junior Girls’ Singles – Round 2
Jasmine Paolini (ITA)
vs.

Katy Dunne (GBR) [13]

 Junior Boys’ Doubles – Round 2
Kamil Majchrzak (POL) /
Martin Redlicki (USA)
vs.

Taylor Harry Fritz (USA) /
Anudeep Kodali (USA)

 Junior Girls’ Doubles – Round 2
Katherine Ip (HKG) /
Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)
vs.

Ana Konjuh (CRO) [2] /
Antonia Lottner (GER) [2]

Tags: Tennis US Open

comments powered by Disqus