Rio Olympics: Events TV schedule, August 10th
A look at the full TV schedule for the 2016 Rio Olympics on August 10.
Next: 30 Olympic athletes who have dominated their events
The 2016 Rio Olympics will continue on August 10. This will see plenty of events taking place throughout the day. The schedule can be difficult to keep up with, so here is a look at the complete TV listing for the events for Wednesday.
NBC
- 12:35 AM ET – Diving, Gymnastics
- 1:35 AM ET – Primetime (Replay)
- 10:00 AM ET – Beach Volleyball, Water Polo (Men’s Prelim: USA vs. FRA)
- 12:00 PM ET – Swimming
- 2:00 PM ET – Volleyball (Women’s Prelim): USA vs. SRB
- 3:45 PM ET – Cycling, Canoe/Kayak, Rowing
- 8:00 PM ET – Beach Volleyball, Swimming, Gymnastics
NBCSN
- 2:00 AM ET – NBCSN Replay
- 6:00 AM ET – NBC Late Night Replay
- 7:30 AM ET – Cycling
- 9:00 AM ET – Cycling
- 12:00 PM ET – Soccer (Men’s Prelim: ARG vs. HON), Fencing
- 2:30 PM ET – Basketball (Women’s Preliminary): USA vs. SRB
- 4:15 PM ET – Field Hockey (Women’s Prelim: USA vs. JAP), Archery
- 6:00 PM ET – Basketball (Men’s Preliminary): AUS vs. USA
- 8:00 PM ET – Boxing, Fencing
- 9:00 PM ET – Soccer (Men’s Preliminary): DEN vs. BRA
USA
- 9:00 AM ET – Beach Volleyball, Fencing, Rugby
- 12:00 PM ET – Archery, Rugby
- 1:00 PM ET – Basketball (Men’s Preliminary): SRB vs. FRA
- 3:00 PM ET – Beach Volleyball, Equestrian, Rugby
MSNBC
- 12:00 PM ET – Beach Volleyball, Table Tennis, Water Polo (Men’s Prelim: MNE vs. ITA), Shooting
- 3:00 PM ET – Soccer (Men’s Preliminary): KOR vs. MEX
CNBC
- 5:00 PM ET – Rugby, Beach Volleyball, Table Tennis, Fencing, Sailing
Bravo
- 9:30 AM ET – Tennis
- 12:30 PM ET – Tennis
- 3:30 PM ET – Tennis
- 5:45 PM ET – Tennis
Golf Channel
- 9:00 AM ET – Golf Central Live from the Olympics
Basketball Specialty Channel
- 3:15 AM ET – Basketball Re-Airs
- 7:15 AM ET – Basketball Re-Airs
- 11:15 AM ET – Basketball (Women’s Preliminary): CHN vs. ESP
- 1:00 PM ET – Basketball (Women’s Preliminary): CHN vs. ESP (Replay)
- 2:30 PM ET – Basketball (Women’s Preliminary): USA vs. SRB
- 4:15 PM ET – Basketball (Men’s Preliminary): SRB vs. FRA
- 6:00 PM ET – Basketball (Men’s Preliminary): AUS vs. USA
- 7:45 PM ET – Basketball (Women’s Preliminary): SEN vs. CAN
- 9:30 PM ET – Basketball (Men’s Preliminary): VEN vs. CHN
Soccer Speciality Channel
- 12:30 AM ET – Soccer (Women’s Preliminary): NZL vs. FRA
- 2:00 AM ET – Soccer (Women’s Preliminary): CHN vs. SWE
- 3:30 AM ET – Soccer Re-Airs
- 6:30 AM ET – Soccer Re-Airs
- 9:30 AM ET – Soccer Re-Airs
- 12:00 PM ET – Soccer (Men’s Preliminary): ARG vs. HON
- 2:00 PM ET – Soccer (Men’s Preliminary): ALG vs. POR
- 3:00 PM ET – Soccer (Men’s Preliminary): KOR vs. MEX
- 5:00 PM ET – Soccer (Men’s Preliminary): GER vs. FIJ
- 6:00 PM ET – Soccer (Men’s Preliminary): JPN vs. SWE
- 8:00 PM ET – Soccer (Men’s Preliminary): COL vs. NGA
- 9:00 PM ET – Soccer (Men’s Preliminary): DEN vs. BRA